PRIVACY AND POLICY


Information on the processing of personal data (Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003)
Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 "Code regarding the protection of personal data" ("Code"), Smart Effedienne S.r.l. with registered office in Mola di Bari (BA), via Padre Pio n. 25, as data controller pursuant to art. 4 of the Code, provides users of the gorilafightwear.com website (the "Site") with information on the use of personal data that follows.

a) Type and source of the processed data.
The personal data processed are collected directly from the users of the Site, through their registration to the services offered (for example, registration to the shop-on-line service). Simply browsing the Website, without registering with any of the online services, may result in the acquisition of data in a completely anonymous manner. The site, in fact, uses tracking systems and cookies to collect information on how users use web pages. Through the tracking systems are collected information that have the function of making more efficient navigation of the site.

b) Data controller:
The Data Controller is Smart Effedienne S.r.l. with registered office in Mola di Bari (BA), via Padre Pio n. 25.

c) Purposes of processing:
Personal data collected in the registration forms for services to the Site and / or those that may be collected as part of the navigation process on the website, including any sensitive data that SMART EFFEDIENNE is in possession of at the client's initiative and in relation to specific operations arranged or particular services required by, will be processed for the following purposes:
(i) fulfillment of obligations established by laws, regulations, community legislation, as well as instructions prepared by authorities and supervisory bodies;
(ii) management and execution of the pre-contractual and / or contractual relationship with customers / users both in Italy and in or outside the European Union, through the inclusion of data provided on the IT systems of Smart Effedienne S.r.l. ;
(iii) sending information and commercial promotions, also based on consumption choices and preferences expressed, by telephone, SMS, MMS and e-mail, relating to the offer of products and services, as well as for market research, surveys and analyzes personalized or statistics. To this end, the information obtained from browsing the website and from the other services offered may be used, through electronic processing.
Pursuant to articles 24.1.b) and 43.1.b) of the Code, no consent to processing is required in relation to the purposes indicated in points (i) - (ii). Otherwise, the interested party must express, in the appropriate box on the registration form, their consent to the processing of data (excluding sensitive ones) for the purposes indicated in point (iii).

d) Processing methods:
With reference to the purposes indicated in point c), the processing of data, which will include the operations referred to in the definition of "treatment" provided for in art. 4 of the Code (such as, for example, the collection, registration, processing, extraction, comparison, communication and cancellation), will take place with the aid of manual and automated tools, for which Smart Effedienne S.r.l. has taken appropriate security measures to ensure data integrity and confidentiality.

e) Mandatory / optional nature of the contribution.
The provision of data is optional. However, any failure to provide the data indicated on the registration form to the services, or other personal data required to process the contractual relationship, may result in the impossibility for Smart Effedienne S.r.l. to establish and / or continue, in whole or in part, the contractual relationship or, follow up the requests for the provision of services.

f) Rights referred to in Art. 7 of the Code:
In relation to the processing of personal data, pursuant to art. 7 of the Code, the subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data, to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction.
According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.